Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 21 to 30 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #7 (October 1955)
Jockey Olsen Rides Star Flash (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #9 (December 1955)
The Brain of Steel (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #10 (January 1956)
Superboy for a Day (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #81 (March 1956)
The Mystery Trail to Stagecoach Town (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #81 (March 1956)
Coronado Rides Again (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #12 (March 1956)
The Missile of Steel (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #86 (April 1956)
Public Chimp No. 1 (Superboy)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #13 (April 1956)
Jimmy Olsen's Martian Pal (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #14 (May 1956)
T.N.T. Olsen, the Champ! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #14 (May 1956)
T.N.T. Olsen, the Champ! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019