Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 31 to 40 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (June 1956)
The Time Bandits of Twin Rivers (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #16 (July 1956)
The Invisible Jimmy Olsen! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #16 (July 1956)
The Invisible Jimmy Olsen (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #17 (August 1956)
Jimmy Olsen, Prince of Clowns (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #86 (August 1956)
Secret of the Surrendering Outlaws (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #86 (August 1956)
Hopalong Cassidy's Mystery Telegram (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #86 (August 1956)
The Riddle of the Riderless Stage (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #109 (August 1956)
The Betrayal of Superman (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #4 (September 1956)
The Secret of the Roaring Cave (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #110 (September 1956)
Jimmy Olsen, Clark Kent's Pal (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019