Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 41 to 50 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Big Four (KG Murray, 195-? series) #2 (1956?)
The Lamplighter of Twin Rivers (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #18 (September 1956)
Jimmy Olsen's Super-Illusions (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #19 (October 1956)
The Boy Superman (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #111 (October 1956)
The Six Jimmy Olsens (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #6 (November 1956)
The Big Gun on Saddletop Mountain (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #20 (November 1956)
Jimmy Olsen, Speed Demon (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #112 (November 1956)
The Secret of Dinosaur Island (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #89 (1956)
Gold-Trappers of Stony Creek (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #21 (December 1956)
The Feats of Chief Super-Duper (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #113 (December 1956)
The Mystery of the Canine Champ (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019