Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 51 to 60 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Mammoth Comic Annual (KGM, 1956? series) (December 1956)
The Powder-Keg Rider (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #7 (December 1956)
The Secret of the Stolen Signature (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Davy Crockett and the Frontier Fighters (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #14 (1956)
Three Signs to Danger (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #114 (January 1957)
The Million Pound Question (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #22 (January 1957)
The Boy of Steel (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #8 (January 1957)
The Amazing Safe-Cracker of Twin Rivers (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #5 (February 1957)
Jimmy Olsen's Forgotten Adventure (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #23 (February 1957)
The Three Lives of Jimmy Olsen (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #10 (March 1957)
The Secret of the Strongbox (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #116 (March 1957)
Superman's Seeing-Eye Dog (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019