Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 61 to 70 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #24 (March 1957)
The Radioactive Boy! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #24 (March 1957)
The Radioactive Boy (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #25 (April 1957)
Jimmy Olsen in the 50th Century (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #26 (May 1957)
Unwanted Superman Souvenirs! (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #26 (May 1957)
Unwanted Superman Souvenirs (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #99 (May 1957)
The Secret of the Flying Horse! (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #118 (May 1957)
The Super Safari (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #95 (May 1957)
Salute to a Star-Wearer (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #119 (June 1957)
The Riddle Reporter (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #27 (July 1957)
Superbaby, Jimmy Olsen's Pal (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019