Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 71 to 80 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #85 (July 1957)
The Reversed Heroes (Superman and Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #120 (July 1957)
The Two Jimmy Olsens (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #28 (August 1957)
Superman's Kid Brother (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #29 (September 1957)
The Merman of Metropolis (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #103 (September 1957)
A Visit From Superman's Pal (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #16 (September 1957)
The Strange Capture of Rawhide Raney (Hopalong Cassidy starring William Boyd)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #12 (September 1957)
Invasion from the World Below
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #12 (September 1957)
The Unlucky Chain Letters
Comic: Comic story
Holiday Bumper Comic! (KGM, 1956? series) (1956?)
The Talking Cave (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #30 (October 1957)
The Wedding of Jimmy Olsen (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019