Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 81 to 90 of 316

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #104 (October 1957)
The Secret Past of Superboy's Father (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #104 (October 1957)
The Great Kryptonite Mystery (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #31 (November 1957)
The Legend of Greenbeard Olsen (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (November 1957)
The Cop with a Convict Father (Mr. District Attorney)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #89 (November 1957)
The Super-Batwoman! (Superman and Batman with Robin)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #124 (November 1957)
Jimmy Olsen's Super-Pet
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #32 (December 1957)
The Super-Brain of Jimmy Olsen! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Cover
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #32 (December 1957)
The Super-Brain of Jimmy Olsen! (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #3 (January 1958)
The Lady Loan Shark
Comic: Comic story
Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #33 (January 1958)
Jimmy Olsen's Two Super Pals (Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019