Larry Pickering Australia

Born
18 September 1942 in Australia
Died
19 November 2018 in Australia
Age
76 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lawrence Pickering

Read more

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Biography

Pickering was an Australian political cartoonist, caricaturist, and illustrator of books and calendars. He won four Walkley Awards for his work.

Showing items 1 to 7 of 7

Status

Created

  • 11 Aug 2019

Last updated

  • 11 Aug 2019