Jim DeCarlo United States

Born
27 January 1948 in United States
Died
? August 1991 in United States
Age
43 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

James DeCarlo

Jimmy DeCarlo (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 29

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Archie's Antics (Yaffa/Page, 1979? series) #4 (1983)
Vacation Consternation (Archie)
Comic: Comic story
Archie and Friends (Yaffa/Page, 1980? series) #3 (May 1981)
Untitled (Jughead)
Comic: Cover
Archie's Charm (Yaffa, 1982? series) #1 (September 1982)
Untitled (Archie)
Comic: Cover
Absolutely Archie (Yaffa/Page, 1983? series) #1 (May 1983)
Untitled (Betty and Me)
Comic: Cover
Meet Jughead & Friends (Yaffa Publishing, 1984) (1984)
Untitled (Jughead)
Comic: Cover
Veronica and the Archie Gang (Yaffa Publishing, 1985) (1985)
Untitled (Veronica)
Comic: Cover
Teenage Fun with Archie (Yaffa, 1980? series) #5 (March 1986)
Untitled (Jughead)
Comic: Cover
Archie's Charm (Yaffa, 1982? series) #5 (1986)
Untitled (Archie)
Comic: Cover
Madcap Archie (Yaffa/Page, 1982? series) #6 (June 1986)
Untitled (Archie)
Comic: Cover
Archie's Pin-Up Parade (Yaffa Publishing, 1986? series) #7 (November 1986)
The Initial Trouble (Archie)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 12 Aug 2019

Last updated

  • 12 Aug 2019