Carmine Infantino United States

Born
24 May 1925 in United States
Died
24 April 2013 in United States
Age
87 years
Credited for

art

management

writing

editing

Also known as

Cinfa (pen name)

Rouge Enfant (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 25 of 840

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Love Illustrated (Young's, 1951? series) #1 (January 1951)
The Scandal I had to Confess
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #5 (January 1955)
The Seven Hills of Rome! (A Special Spy Thriller)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #10 (June 1955)
The World Wrecker
Comic: Comic story
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #4 (July 1955)
Spy Train (King Faraday)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #13 (September 1955)
The Fish-Men of Earth!
Comic: Cover
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #13 (September 1955)
The Fish-Men of Earth!
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #15 (November 1955)
I Hunted The Radium Man
Comic: Comic story
The Adventures of Rex the Wonder Dog (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (March 1956)
The Secret of the Spanish Castle (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #21 (May 1956)
The Life Ray
Comic: Cover
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (June 1956)
The Mystery of the Missing Mummy (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #2 (July 1956)
Untitled [Where There's Smoke -- There's Trouble!] (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #3 (August 1956)
Monkey Sees, Monkey Does (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #24 (August 1956)
The Man Who Couldn't Drown
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #24 (August 1956)
Worlds Within Worlds!
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #4 (September 1956)
Bobo's Amazing Jungle Gym (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Hopalong Cassidy (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #89 (October 1956)
The Flying Indians! (Pow-Wow Smith, Indian Lawman)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #6 (November 1956)
The Scientific Crook-Catcher (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #5 (November 1956)
A Whistle for Bobo! (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #7 (December 1956)
Case of the Fishy Alibi (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #3 (December 1956)
Mystery of the Human Thunderbolt (The Flash)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #4 (January 1957)
The Man Who Broke the Time Barrier (The Flash)
Comic: Comic story
Color Giant (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (1957)
Secret of the Scientific doodads!
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #29 (January 1957)
The Man with Future-Vision
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #29 (January 1957)
The Talking Flower
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #8 (January 1957)
The Case of the Runaway Ostrich (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019