Carmine Infantino United States

Born
24 May 1925 in United States
Died
24 April 2013 in United States
Age
87 years
Credited for

art

management

writing

editing

Also known as

Cinfa (pen name)

Rouge Enfant (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 31 to 40 of 840

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #31 (March 1957)
The Radar Man (Darwin Jones)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #12 (May 1957)
Clue of the Secret Seven (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #13 (June 1957)
The Case of Bobo's Bankbook! (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #34 (June 1957)
The World that Slipped Out of Space! (Darwin Jones)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #14 (July 1957)
Detective Bobo -- Chimp-knapped (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #10 (July 1957)
The Flying Saucer Boomerang
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #15 (August 1957)
Mystery of the Talking Fish! (Detective Chimp)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #11 (August 1957)
Untitled (The Flash)
Comic: Cover
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #11 (August 1957)
The Coldest Man on Earth (The Flash)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #11 (August 1957)
The Secret of the Indian Rattle (Pow Wow Smith, Indian Lawman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019