Eduardo Barreto Uruguay

Born
1 March 1954 in Uruguay
Died
15 December 2011 in Uruguay
Age
57 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Luis Eduardo Barreto Ferreyra

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 14 of 14

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (January 1981)
Minus One Miracle Car (Elongated Man)
Comic: Comic story
Champions of Justice (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
Hawkman (JLA Databank Dossier)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Starring in Action Comics (Federal, 1984 series) #8 (March 1985)
Untitled (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Supergirl (Federal, 1985 series) #7 (April 1985)
Who Stole Supergirl's Life? (Supergirl)
Comic: Cover
Superman Starring in Action Comics (Federal, 1984 series) #9 (May 1985)
Untitled (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Superman Starring in Action Comics (Federal, 1984 series) #10 (July 1985)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
Supergirl (Federal, 1985 series) #8 (August 1985)
Untitled (Supergirl)
Comic: Cover
Supergirl (Federal, 1985 series) #8 (August 1985)
Curse of the Kryptonite-Man (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Starring in Action Comics (Federal, 1984 series) #11 (September 1985)
Untitled (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Superman Starring in Action Comics (Federal, 1984 series) #12 (December 1985)
No title recorded (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #10 [7] (December 1985) (December 1985)
Part 10: Home is the Hero (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
V The Visitors Are Our Friends (Federal, 1985 series) #1 (December 1985)
Untitled (V)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #20 (June 1986)
The Man Who Saw Superman Die! (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #20 (June 1986)
The Man Who Saw Superman Die (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019