Eduardo Barreto Uruguay

Born
1 March 1954 in Uruguay
Died
15 December 2011 in Uruguay
Age
57 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Luis Eduardo Barreto Ferreyra

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 14 of 14

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #10 [7] (December 1985) (December 1985)
Part 10: Home is the Hero (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
V The Visitors Are Our Friends (Federal, 1985 series) #1 (December 1985)
Untitled (V)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #20 (June 1986)
The Man Who Saw Superman Die! (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #20 (June 1986)
The Man Who Saw Superman Die (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019