Dorothy Woolfolk United States

Born
1 October 1913 in United States
Died
27 November 2000 in United States
Age
87 years
Credited for

editing

writing

Also known as

Dorothy Roubicek (changed name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 41 to 50 of 69

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #103 (July 1974)
The Brain-Busters! (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Cover
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #103 (July 1974)
The Brain Busters! (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #103 (July 1974)
Murder by Motor (Rose and the Thorn)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #104 (September 1974)
Curse of the Flame! (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Cover
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #104 (September 1974)
Curse of the Flame (Superman's Girl Friend, Lois Lane)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #104 (September 1974)
Cure... or Kill! (Rose and the Thorn)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #105 (November 1974)
Bullets and Ballots! (Rose and the Thorn)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #11 (December 1974)
The Trail of the Madman (Supergirl)
Comic: Cover
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #11 (December 1974)
Trail of the Madman (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #106 (January 1975)
The Sea Devil! (Rose and the Thorn)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019