Cary Burkett United States

Born
1952 in United States
Age
67-68 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Cary D. Burkett

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 57

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Giant Superman Album (Murray, 1978? series) #37 (July 1979)
Clark Kent, How Would You Like to Meet Your Real Father? (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Murray, 1979 series) #1 (October 1979)
The Call of the Cosmos (Green Lantern)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Superman Album (Murray, 1978? series) #38 (October 1979)
Super-Disco Fever (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Murray, 1979 series) #2 (November 1979)
Deadly Song of the Wizard (Green Lantern)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Superman Album (Murray, 1978? series) #39 (February 1980)
Clark Kent's Super-Secret (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (Murray, 1977 series) #39 (May 1980)
Tapestry of Dreams (Madame Xanadu)
Comic: Comic story
The Adventures of Supergirl (Murray, 1980?) #37 (1980)
The Brimstone Connection (Batman; Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (December 1980)
Cast the First Stone Part 2: To Cage the Kingpin Part 3: The Vertigo Effect (Batman and the Creeper)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #49 (January 1981)
The Spook's Death Sentence for Batman (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #50 (April 1981)
Vengeance Trail (Batman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019