Elliot Maggin United States

Born
14 November 1950
Age
69 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Elliot S.

Elliot S! Maggin (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 142

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #92 (December 1972)
The Day Krypton Didn't Die (The Fabulous Adventures of Captain Justice)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #93 (January 1973)
Peril in a Very Small Place (Superman and the Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #162 (February 1973)
Must there Be a Superman (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #162 (February 1973)
The Teen-Age Trap (Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #95 (April 1973)
Who Stole the Gift from Nowhere (Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #166 (June 1973)
Let My People Live (The Fabulous Wold of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #169 (September 1973)
The Greatest Green Lantern of All (The Fabulous Wold of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #104 (January 1974)
The Immortals of Usen Castle (Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents World's Finest Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1974 series) #106 (February 1974)
13 Old Men Who Run the World (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #106 (February 1974)
The Man Who Wrote Superman's Obituary (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019