Don Newton United States

Born
12 November 1934 in United States
Died
19 August 1984 in United States
Age
49 years
Credited for

art

letters

Also known as

Don L. Newton

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 95

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #16 (March 1975)
The Loch Ness Monster
Comic: Comic story
Climax Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #18 (December 1975)
The Devil's Sea (Baron Weirwulf's Library)
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (Murray, 1978 series) #9 (December 1978)
Return to Camelot Seven
Comic: Comic story
Aquaman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #3 (June 1979)
The Hunt (Aquaman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Murray, 1979 series) #1 (October 1979)
Orion of the New Gods (The New Gods)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #14 (October 1979)
The Man Who Melted Manhattan Part 1: Death Derby At Dawn Part 2: Twilight of the Sunset Gang Part 3: Explosive End of the Dynamite Duo Part 4: Inside--Outside--Melting Down the Town (Man-Bat; Robin the Teen Wonder, Batgirl)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure Comics (Murray, 1979 series) #4 (January 1980)
Invaders from Above (Aquaman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #45 (January 1980)
The Perfect Fighting Machine (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #46 (April 1980)
The Curse of Crime Alley (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #46 (April 1980)
The Vengeance Vow! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019