Lew Schwartz United States

Born
24 July 1926 in United States
Died
18 June 2011
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lewis Sayre Schwartz

Lew Sayre (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 84

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #4 (September 1950)
The Second Boy Wonder (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #3 (September 1950)
The Historian of Crime (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #6 (November 1950)
No title recorded (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Cover
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #6 (November 1950)
Batman in the Future! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #8 (January 1951)
The Auto Circus Mystery (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #10 (March 1951)
The Door Without a Key (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #9 (March 1951)
The Happy Victims (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #11 (April 1951)
The Mystery of Millionaire Island (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #10 (April 1951)
The Men Who Died on Time! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #12 (May 1951)
The Law of the Iron Road (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019