Carl Gafford United States

Born
23 November 1953 in United States
Age
66 years
Credited for

editing

colours

writing

letters

Also known as

Karl Douglas Gafford

Gaff (pen name)

John Drake (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 28

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Super Adventure Comic (KG Murray, 1975? series) #70 (February 1976)
The Man Who Couldn't Sleep! (The Sandman and Sandy... The Golden Boy)
Comic: Comic story
The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera TV Stars (Murray, 197-? series) #2 (May 1980)
Untitled (The C.B. Bears)
Comic: Cover
The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera TV Stars (Murray, 197-? series) #2 (May 1980)
The Great Cole Slaw Conspiracy (C.B. Bears)
Comic: Comic story
The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera TV Stars (Murray, 197-? series) #2 (May 1980)
Mrs. Macree's Mystery (Clue Club)
Comic: Comic story
The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera TV Stars (Murray, 197-? series) #2 (May 1980)
The Seaside Sneak-Thief (Undercover Elephant)
Comic: Comic story
The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera TV Stars (Murray, 197-? series) #2 (May 1980)
King of the Mountain (C.B. Bears)
Comic: Comic story
Raven (Murray, 1983?) (1983)
No title recorded (Raven, The New Teen Titans)
Comic: Cover
Raven (Murray, 1983?) (1983)
Raven (Raven; The New Teen Titans)
Comic: Comic story
Assault on Titans' Tower (Federal, 1983 series) (March 1983)
A Titanic Tale of Titans' Tomfoolery! (The New Teen Titans)
Comic: Comic story
Superman III (Federal, 1983?) (December 1983)
I Have Met the Enemy… and He Is Me! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019