Paul Kupperberg United States

Born
14 June 1955 in United States
Age
65 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Paul Howard Kupperberg

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 94

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Presents Superboy Comic (Murray, 1976 series) #106 (August 1977)
Death is a Computer (Nightwing and Flamebird)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #140 (December 1977)
The Telephone Tangle (The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Superman Album (Murray, 1978? series) #32 (March 1978)
The Stranger (The Fabulous Wold of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Superboy Comic (Murray, 1976 series) #110 (April 1978)
Aqualad--Who is Thy Father (Aqualad)
Comic: Comic story
Scary Tales (Murray, 1977 series) #4 (May 1978)
Distress
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Superboy Comic (Murray, 1976 series) #111 (June 1978)
Sins of the Father (Aqualad)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Superboy Comic (Murray, 1976 series) #112 (August 1978)
Legacy (Aqualad)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #125 (December 1978)
Nightwing and Flamebird (Nightwing and Flamebird)
Comic: Comic story
Superman the Comic (Murray, 1978 series) #1 (December 1978)
The Museum of Eternity Part 5: Fight With the Phantom Zone Fiends (Nightwing and Flamebird)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #nn [126] (April 1979)
Beginnings (Nightwing and Flamebird)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019