Harry Peter United States

Born
8 March 1880 in United States
Died
1 February 1958
Age
77 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Harry George Peter

H. G. (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 58

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Color Giant (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #1 (1956)
The Secret of the Amazon Ring (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #3 (December 1956)
Wonder Woman Meets Robin Hood (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Color Giant (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (1957)
Three Secret Wishes (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #9 (June 1957)
The Dream Dooms (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #10 (July 1957)
The Silent SOS (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #11 (August 1957)
Trail of the Golden Lasso (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #13 (October 1957)
The Day the Clocks Stopped! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (November 1957)
The Wizard of Castle Sinister! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Cover
Mighty The 100-Page Comic! (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (November 1957)
Wizard of Castle Sinister (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #15 (December 1957)
Ghost Train (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019