Frank Springer United States

Born
6 December 1929 in United States
Died
2 April 2009 in United States
Age
79 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Bob Monhegan (pen name)

Francis Hollidge (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 22

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #99 (November 1967)
The Samson of Smallville (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #65 (June 1968)
The Monsters from the H-Dial (Dial H for HERO)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #68 (September 1968)
The Micro-Monsters (Dial H for HERO)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #112 (December 1968)
The Canine that Outclassed Krypto (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #75 (November 1969)
Sir Greeley's Revenge (Cain [Host])
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #58 (February 1970)
Untitled (The Secret Six)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #61 (May 1970)
The Fantastic Faces Part II: Superboy's Fountain of Youth (Superboy the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #147 (November 1971)
No Mercy for a Hero (Superboy)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #128 (December 1975)
Code Name: Mockingbird (The Secret Six)
Comic: Comic story
The Flash (KG Murray, 1975 series) #129 (February 1976)
Plunder the Pentagon (The Secret Six)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019