Adam Kubert United States

Born
6 October 1959 in United States
Age
60 years
Credited for

letters

Also known as

Adam (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 28

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Super-Star Holiday Special (KGM, 1982 series) (December 1981)
Untitled (Hawkman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1982 series) (October 1982)
Mind over Money (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Zatanna (Murray, 1982?) (October 1982)
Zatanna (Zatanna the Magician)
Comic: Comic story
Zatanna (Murray, 1982?) (October 1982)
Dog Day Afternoon (Zatanna the Magician)
Comic: Comic story
Bat-Villains (Murray, 1983) (1983)
The Man, the Bullet, and the Cat (The Catwoman)
Comic: Comic story
Supergirl (Federal, 1983 series) #1 (July 1983)
Prison Bars Do Not a Cell Make (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Super Action (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (February 1984)
Rogue Gods (Dr. Fate)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #7 (February 1984)
The Racket (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
The Daring New Adventures of Supergirl (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (March 1984)
Battleground O'Hare (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (March 1984)
Magicians and Mercenaries (Shazam!)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019