Ernie Colón United States

Born
13 July 1931 in Puerto Rico
Died
8 August 2019 in United States
Age
88 years
Credited for

editing

art

Also known as

Ernesto Colón Sierra

Alfranc Alcarey (pen name)

David St. Clair (pen name)

Ernie Colon (language name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 29

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #6 (August 1974)
The Survivor
Comic: Comic story
Starfire (Federal, 1983 series) (April-May 1983)
Starfire (Starfire)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (July 1984)
The Day of the Man-Beasts (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (July 1984)
A Special Wonder Woman Pin-Up Page (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Illustration
The Legion of Super-Heroes (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (July 1984)
Untitled (Legion of Super Heroes)
Comic: Cover
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
Untitled (Atari Force; Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Cover
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
The Birthright (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Amethyst Princess of Gemworld (Federal, 1985 series) #1 (September 1984)
Untitled (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Cover
Amethyst Princess of Gemworld (Federal, 1985 series) #1 (September 1984)
Tangled Web (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
Untitled (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019