Mark Texeira United States

Born
17 December 1950 in United States
Age
68 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Tex (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 7 of 7

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
Untitled (Atari Force; Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Cover
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
To the Victor...The Universe (Power Lords)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
The Dimension of Doom (Power Lords)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (November 1984)
Untitled (Atari Force; Batman; Firestorm; Power Lords)
Comic: Cover
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (November 1984)
All Hail Arkus – Lord of the Universe (Power Lords)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (March 1985)
Chapter IV: A Rock in Time! (Batman and the Outsiders; Justice League of America; Sgt. Rock)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #10 ( April 1986)
The Quantum Inheritance (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019