Ricardo Villagrán United States

Born
13 April 1938 in Argentina
Age
82 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Ricardo Villagran (language name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 7 of 7

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Savage Tales (Murray, 1982 series) #2 (1983)
Master of the Seventh Void (Claw the Unconquered)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
First Blood (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
Part Two: Direct Encounter (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (November 1984)
I Saw You Die (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (April 1985)
Part Six: A Meeting With Life and Death (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (June 1985)
Part 7: Counter Attack (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
The New Adventures of Superboy (Federal, 1984 series) #8 (September 1985)
No title recorded (The New Adventures of Superboy)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019