Andy Helfer United States

Born
17 August 1958 in United States
Age
61 years
Credited for

editing

Also known as

Andrew Helfer

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 26 of 26

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
First Blood (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
Fact File 1: Champion (Atari Force)
Comic: Biography
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
Fact File 2: Pakrat (Atari Force)
Comic: Biography
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
To the Victor...The Universe (Power Lords)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
Part Two: Direct Encounter (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
The Dimension of Doom (Power Lords)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (November 1984)
I Saw You Die (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (November 1984)
All Hail Arkus – Lord of the Universe (Power Lords)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) (1984)
Power beyond Price (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (December 1984)
Part 4: Families (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #2 (February 1985)
Clash against Chaos (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (February 1985)
Part 5: Dark Dawn (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #3 (April 1985)
Amazons at War (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (April 1985)
Part Six: A Meeting With Life and Death (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (April 1985)
Fact File 4: Dart (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (April 1985)
Fact File 3: Tempest (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #9 (May 1985)
Book Three: Mourning's End (Sword of the Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #9 (May 1985)
Heart of Stone (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #4 (June 1985)
Earth's Last Stand (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (June 1985)
Part 7: Counter Attack (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #4 (June 1985)
Fact File 6: Morphea (Atari Force)
Comic: Illustration
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #5 (August 1985)
Spaceship Earth: We're All On It (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #6 (October 1985)
In the Clutches of Darkseid! (Super Powers)
Comic: Cover
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #6 (October 1985)
Seeds of Doom (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (October 1985)
Part Nine: Memory Lane (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #10 [7] (December 1985) (December 1985)
Part 10: Home is the Hero (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019