Bob Lappan United States

Born
1 April 1951 in United States
Age
68 years
Credited for

letters

Also known as

Robert Lappan

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 16

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
First Blood (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Green Arrow (Federal, 1984?) (August 1984)
Survival of the Fittest (Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Green Arrow (Federal, 1984?) (August 1984)
Soft Targets (Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
Part Two: Direct Encounter (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (November 1984)
I Saw You Die (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #1 (December 1984)
Part 4: Families (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (December 1984)
Strike First (Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Super Powers (Federal, 1985 series) #2 (February 1985)
Clash Against Chaos (Super Powers)
Comic: Comic story
Atari Force (Federal, 1984 series) #2 (February 1985)
Part 5: Dark Dawn (Atari Force)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Starring in Action Comics (Federal, 1984 series) #8 (March 1985)
Yesterday Once More (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019