Dan Mishkin United States

Born
3 March 1953 in United States
Age
66 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Daniel Mishkin

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 45 of 45

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Swamp Monster (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Curse of the Werewolf is Upon You, My Man
Comic: Comic story
Swamp Monster (Murray, 1980?) #Second Release (1982)
The Curse of the Werewolf is Upon You, My Man!
Comic: Comic story
Federal Comics Starring Batman (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (December 1983)
The Treasure of the Hawk-God's Tomb (Batman; Hawkman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Beautiful Dreamer--Death Unto Thee (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter Two: My Sister, My Self! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter Three: The Sands of Doom! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Untitled (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter Four: The Queen Is Dead! Long Live the Queen! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Interlude [1] (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter 5: The Princess and the Sky-Pirate! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Untitled (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter 6: ...Let No Superman Put Asunder! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Untitled (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter 7: The Power That Corrupts! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Interlude [4] (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman Album (Federal, 1983? series) (1983)
Chapter 8: --Beyond the Gates of Sleep! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (March 1984)
Thunder on the Wind (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (March 1984)
Target: Paradise (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Super-Villains Album (Federal, 1984? series) (May 1984)
Only Angels Have Wings (Batman and the Joker)
Comic: Comic story
The New Adventures of Superboy (Federal, 1984 series) #3 (June 1984)
The Main Event: Smallville, U.S.A. (Superboy)
Comic: Comic story
DC Comics Presents Superman and the Golden Age Superman Annual (Federal, 1984?) (June 1984)
When You Wish Upon a Planetoid (Superman and Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
The Birthright (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (July 1984)
Mystery of the Magnetic Menace! (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #3 (July 1984)
The Day of the Man-Beasts (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
DC Comics Presents Superman (Federal, 1984 series) #nn [7] (September 1984)
The Haunting Dooms of Halloween (Superman in the House of Mystery)
Comic: Comic story
DC Comics Presents Superman (Federal, 1984 series) #nn [7] (September 1984)
The Pugilist
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (September 1984)
Cat and Mouse (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #5 (October 1984)
Rampage (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Amethyst Princess of Gemworld (Federal, 1985 series) #2 (December 1984)
Dark Journeys (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #7 (December 1984)
How to Trap a Devil (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #7 (December 1984)
Rendezvous with Death (Superman; The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (December 1984)
Eight Arms of Conquest (Superman and Aquaman)
Comic: Comic story
Amethyst Princess of Gemworld (Federal, 1985 series) #3 (February 1985)
Battlegrounds (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #8 (February 1985)
Get Me Outta Here (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (February 1985)
Heritage (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #9 (May 1985)
Heart of Stone (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Unexpected (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
A Bend in the Road
Comic: Comic story
Unexpected (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
Think Like a Tiger
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (May 1985)
All's Fair… (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (May 1985)
Gremlins (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #10 (June 1985)
The Sorceress' Apprentice (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #7 (August 1985)
The Animal Within (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #11 (August 1985)
Viva Nebiros (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #9 (September 1985)
Days of Future Past (Superman and the Atomic Knights)
Comic: Comic story
Amethyst Princess of Gemworld (Federal, 1985 series) #8 (December 1985)
Into the Arms of Death (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019