Dan Mishkin United States

Born
3 March 1953 in United States
Age
66 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Daniel Mishkin

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 31 to 40 of 45

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #7 (December 1984)
Rendezvous with Death (Superman; The Atom)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (December 1984)
Eight Arms of Conquest (Superman and Aquaman)
Comic: Comic story
Amethyst Princess of Gemworld (Federal, 1985 series) #3 (February 1985)
Battlegrounds (Amethyst, Princess of Gemworld)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #8 (February 1985)
Get Me Outta Here (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #5 (February 1985)
Heritage (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #9 (May 1985)
Heart of Stone (Blue Devil)
Comic: Comic story
Unexpected (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
A Bend in the Road
Comic: Comic story
Unexpected (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
Think Like a Tiger
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (May 1985)
All's Fair… (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story
Wonder Woman (Federal, 1983 series) #6 (May 1985)
Gremlins (Wonder Woman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019