Laurie Sutton United States

Born
19 March 1953
Age
66 years
Credited for

editing

writing

Also known as

Laurie S. Sutton

Wenonah Woods (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 6 of 6

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The House of Mystery (Federal, 1983 series) (December 1983)
Things that Go Thump
Comic: Comic story
Adventure (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (July 1984)
Stranded (The Barren Earth)
Comic: Comic story
The Legion of Super-Heroes Annual (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
Untitled (The Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Cover
The Legion of Super-Heroes Annual (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
Monster in a Little Girl's Mind (The Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
The Legion of Super-Heroes Annual (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
A Crown for the Princess (The Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story
The Legion of Super-Heroes Annual (Federal, 1985 series) (1985)
Of Leaders and Lovers (Legion of Super-Heroes)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019