Michael Fleisher United States

Born
1 November 1942 in United States
Died
2 February 2018 in United States
Age
75 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Michael Lawrence Fleisher

Mike Fleisher (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 31

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #16 (1975)
Pingo!
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales Annual (KG Murray, 1975 series) #1 (1975)
The Coffin Creature
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales Annual (KG Murray, 1975 series) #1 (1975)
The Deadman's Lucky Scarf
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #16 (November 1975)
Cake
Comic: Comic story
Batman (KGM, 1976 series) #132 (April 1976)
Batman's Greatest Failure (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #22 (November 1976)
The Night of the Chameleon
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #27 (February 1977)
The Balloon Vendor!
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (KG Murray, 1977 series) #5 (November 1977)
The Vengeance of Voodoo Annie
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (KG Murray, 1977 series) #5 (November 1977)
The Carriage Man
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (KG Murray, 1977 series) #5 (November 1977)
The Actor
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019