Mike W. Barr United States

Born
30 May 1952 in United States?
Age
70 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Griffin Frost (pen name)

Michael C. Carmichael (pen name)

Mike Barr (pen name)

Steven Mallory (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 94

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #199 (May 1976)
The Magical Mystery Mirror (The Elongated Man)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #201 (August 1976)
The Case of the Reverse-Pickpocket (The Elongated Man)
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mysteries (Murray, 1980 series) #43 (April 1980)
The Devil to Pay (House of Secrets)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (January 1981)
Minus One Miracle Car (Elongated Man)
Comic: Comic story
Super Action Album (Murray, 1980 series) #19 (March 1981)
The Magical Mystery Mirror (Elongated Man)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #20 (April 1981)
Fragrance of Death (Tales of Gotham City)
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (Murray, 1981?) #17 (1981)
House on the Edge of Eternity (Johnny Peril)
Comic: Comic story
The Huntress (Murray, 1981?) (July 1981)
Into Darkness Once More (The Huntress)
Comic: Comic story
Dial H for HERO (Murray, 1981?) (July 1981)
Here Come the Heroes! (Dial "H" for HERO)
Comic: Comic story
Dial H for HERO (Murray, 1981?) (July 1981)
Mr. Negative! (Dial "H" for HERO)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019