Don C. Cameron United States

Born
21 December 1905 in United States
Died
17 November 1954 in United States
Age
48 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Donald Clough Cameron

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 27

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman All Color Comics (Colour Comics, 1948 series) #13 (June 1948)
The Slogans That Came Too True (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comics (Colour Comics, 1948 series) #16 (September 1948)
The Un-Super Superman! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1955 series) (July 1956)
The Rockdust Bandits (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (August 1956)
The Amazing Animal Bandits! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (August 1956)
Susie Reforms! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Mammoth Comic Annual (KG Murray, 1956?) (December 1956)
The Powder-Keg Rider (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Mammoth Comic Annual (KG Murray, 1956?) (December 1956)
The Man Who Could See Tomorrow (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #9 (February 1957)
Two Detectives Named Smith (Pow Wow Smith, Indian Lawman)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #2 (April 1957)
One-Day Boom Town (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #2 (April 1957)
The Wizard of Winter! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019