Dan Barry United States

Born
11 July 1923 in United States
Died
25 January 1997
Age
73 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Daniel

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 20

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Wow Comics (Vee, 1946 series) #3 (November 1946)
The White Lily of France (Commando Yank)
Comic: Comic story
Popular Yank Comics (Ayers & James, 1949?) (1949)
Untitled (Doll Man)
Comic: Cover
Popular Yank Comics (Ayers & James, 1949?) (1949)
Death! (Doll Man)
Comic: Comic story
Popular Yank Comics (Ayers & James, 1949? series) #63 (July 1950)
Darrel Dane, Private Detective (Doll Man)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Comics (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #39 (August 1950)
My Kingdom for a Picture! (Johnny Quick and his Magic Formula)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #42 (July 1952)
The House that Haunted Northville (Tom Sparks Boy Inventor)
Comic: Comic story
Superboy (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #49 (February 1953)
The Topsy-Turvy Treasure Hunt (Tom Sparks, Boy Inventor!)
Comic: Comic story
Color Giant (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (1957)
The Quest for the Two Dead Men! (vigilante)
Comic: Comic story
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #8 (January 1957)
The Human Super Weapon (Impossible-But True: Roy Raymond TV Detective)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #6 (March 1957)
The Cowboy Magician (The Vigilante)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019