Dan Barry United States

Born
11 July 1923 in United States
Died
25 January 1997
Age
73 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Daniel

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 20 of 20

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Century the 100 Page Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #10 (March 1957)
The Day That Was Five Years Long (Johnny Quick and His Magic Formula)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #7 (April 1957)
The King of the Boy Inventors! (Tom Sparks Boy Inventor)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon (Photo-Type, 1964 series) #10 (April 1964)
Untitled [Robot Worker] (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon (Photo-Type, 1964 series) #11 (1964)
Untitled (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon Space Adventurer (Yaffa/Page, 1965 series) #12 (1965)
Untitled [Deathfighters] (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon Space Adventurer (Yaffa/Page, 1965 series) #13 (1965)
Untitled [Titanic II] (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon Space Adventurer (Yaffa/Page, 1965 series) #14 (1965)
Untitled (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon Space Adventurer (Yaffa/Page, 1965 series) #15 (1965)
Untitled [Martian Treasure] (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon Space Adventurer (Yaffa/Page, 1965 series) #16 (January 1966)
Untitled (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story
Flash Gordon Space Adventurer (Yaffa/Page, 1965 series) #17 (July 1966)
Untitled (Flash Gordon)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019