John Prentice United States

Born
17 October 1920 in United States
Died
23 May 1999
Age
78 years
Credited for

art

writing

Also known as

John Franklin

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 106

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Real Romances (Transport, 1951? series) #16 (January 1953)
Twelve Steps to My Arms…
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #8 (February 1953)
The Gruber Boys
Comic: Comic story
Frogman (Transport, 1953 series) #2 (April 1953)
The T.N.T. Shark
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #24 (1953)
Marriage on a Shoestring!
Comic: Comic story
Texas Kid (Transport, 1952 series) #17 (May 1953)
Untitled (Buckskin Benson)
Comic: Comic story
Speed Comics (Transport, 1953? series) #1 (June 1953)
Hughie's Set of Wheels
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #12 (June 1953)
The Braids of Red Magee
Comic: Comic story
Texas Kid (Transport, 1952 series) #18 (June 1953)
Buckskin Benson
Comic: Comic story
Love Pic (Atlas, 1952? series) #16 (July 1953)
Left-Over Love!
Comic: Comic story
Speed Comics (Transport, 1953? series) #4 (September 1953)
Front Tire Harris
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019