John Prentice United States

Born
17 October 1920 in United States
Died
23 May 1999
Age
78 years
Credited for

art

writing

Also known as

John Franklin

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 20 of 107

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Speed Comics (Transport, 1953? series) #4 (September 1953)
Front Tire Harris
Comic: Comic story
Young Love (Atlas, 1951? series) #29 (October 1953)
Let's Call It Off!
Comic: Comic story
Wild Western (Transport, 1956? series) #4 (February 1954)
The Man Who Hated Soldiers
Comic: Comic story
Crime Casebook (Transport, 1953? series) #20 (August 1954)
The Innocent Reaper
Comic: Comic story
Wild Western (Transport, 1956? series) #11 (September 1954)
.44 Barrel Music
Comic: Comic story
Love Pic (Atlas, 1952? series) #32 (November 1954)
Girl Friday!
Comic: Comic story
Bulls Eye Western Scout (Atlas, 1955 series) #1 (January 1955)
Chapter 1: The Boy (Bulls Eye Western Scout)
Comic: Comic story
Bulls Eye Western Scout (Atlas, 1955 series) #1 (January 1955)
Chapter 2: The Youth (Bulls Eye Western Scout)
Comic: Comic story
Twelve Steps to Romance (Horwitz, 1955?) (1955)
Twelve Steps to Romance
Comic: Comic story
My Greatest Adventure (Colour Comics, 1955 series) #1 (April 1955)
My Cargo was Death!
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019