John Buscema United States

Born
11 December 1927 in United States
Died
10 January 2002 in United States
Age
74 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Giovanni Natale

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 110

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Crime-Busters (AGP, 1952 series) #1 (July 1952)
Bull Bartok with Fear in His Heart
Comic: Comic story
Crime-Busters (Transport, 1953? series) #2 (August 1952)
Alone with Murder
Comic: Comic story
Super Mystery Comics (Young's, 1952 series) #12 (1954)
Two Lives Had I
Comic: Comic story
Roy Rogers (Horwitz, 1955 series) #34 (February 1957)
Ghost Town Treasure (Roy Rogers and Trigger)
Comic: Comic story
Roy Rogers (Horwitz, 1955 series) #34 (February 1957)
Trigger Finds a Refuge (Roy Rogers' Horse Trigger)
Comic: Comic story
Nature Boy (Cleland, 1957? series) #1 (1957?)
No title recorded (Nature Boy)
Comic: Cover
Nature Boy (Cleland, 1957? series) #2 (June 1957)
The Terrible Torrent (Nature Man)
Comic: Comic story
Illustrated Romance Library (Approved, 1957? series) #59 (March 1958)
Detour to Love
Comic: Comic story
Western Gunfighters (Horwitz, 1958? series) #19 (March 1959)
El Sombro! Mexico's Ghost of Chapel Hill!
Comic: Comic story
Pictorial Romances Giant Edition (Jubilee, 1957? series) #5 (April 1959)
Gold Digger!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019