Walter Gibson United States

Born
12 September 1897 in United States
Died
6 December 1985 in United States
Age
88 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Walter Brown Gibson

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 21

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #24 (May 1952)
The Batman Exposé! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Space Detective (Invincible, 1955? series) #1 (January 1954)
Bandits of the Starways! (Space Detective)
Comic: Comic story
Space Detective (Invincible, 1955? series) #1 (January 1954)
The Opium Smugglers of Venus (Space Detective)
Comic: Comic story
Space Detective (Invincible, 1955? series) #1 (January 1954)
Trail to the Asteroid Hideout (Space Detective)
Comic: Comic story
Space Adventures (Cleland, 1955? series) #3 (September 1955)
The Space Bandits (Stella Dawn)
Comic: Comic story
Strange Adventures (Colour Comics, 1954 series) #42 (March 1958)
The Hands from Nowhere
Comic: Comic story
Century Comic (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #104 (February 1965)
The Hands from Nowhere
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #85 (October 1971)
The Hands from Nowhere
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #23 (November 1976)
Operation Pluto (Rex Clive and His Space Officers)
Comic: Comic story
Super Giant Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #25 (March 1977)
The Graveyard of the Sky
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019