Jack Burnley United States

Born
11 January 1911 in United States
Died
19 December 2006 in United States
Age
95 years
Credited for

art

writing

Also known as

Hardin John Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 16

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman All Color Comic (KGM, 1947 series) #1 (June 1947)
Untitled (Superman)
Comic: Cover
Super Adventure Comic (Color Comics, 1950 series) #1 (June 1950)
Untitled (Superman and Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Cover
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #12 (May 1951)
No title recorded (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Cover
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #11 (May 1951)
No title recorded (Superman; Batman; Robin)
Comic: Cover
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #13 (July 1951)
One Round Riley (Superman, Batman and Superboy)
Comic: Cover
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #8 (November 1965)
Untitled (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #9 (May 1966)
[There Was a Crooked Man] (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #10 (July 1966)
Untitled (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #15 (March 1968)
Untitled (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Superman and Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1968 series) #2 (April 1968)
Untitled (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019