J. W. Heming Australia

Born
26 December 1900 in Australia
Died
9 April 1953? in Australia
Age
52 years
Credited for

writing

art

Also known as

John Winton Heming

Jack Heming (pen name)

C. W. Ellsworth (pen name)

Master-Sarg (pen name)

Paul De Wreder (pen name)

Tex Barton (pen name)

Val Winton (pen name)

Valerie Winton (pen name)

Wal King (pen name)

Read more

www.collectingbooksandmagazines.com

Showing items 1 to 10 of 49

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Roadside Murder: Find the Woman! (Currawong, 1941) (1941)
Roadside Murder
Pulp novel: Text story
In Aztec Hands (Currawong, 1942) (1942)
In Aztec Hands
Pulp novel: Text story
Other Worlds (Currawong, 1942?) (1942)
Other Worlds
Pulp novel: Text story
Subterranean City (Currawong, 1942?) (1942)
Subterranean City
Pulp novel: Text story
The Ape (Currawong, 1942?) (1942)
The Ape
Comic: Text story
The Pirate Fairies (Currawong, 1943?) (1943)
The Pirate Fairies
Pulp novel: Text story
From Earth to Mars: A Perfect World! (Currawong, 1943) (1943)
From Earth to Mars
Pulp novel: Text story
Black-Male (Currawong, 1945?) (1945)
No title recorded
Pulp novel: Cover
Black-Male (Currawong, 1945?) (1945)
Black Male
Pulp novel: Text story
The Silent Town (Unknown, 1945?) (1945)
The Silent Town
Pulp novel: Text story

Status

Created

  • 25 Feb 2018

Last updated

  • 14 Mar 2021