Pat Broderick United States

No image available
Born
26 November 1953 in United States
Age
66 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Patrick R. Broderick

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 8 of 8

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Supacomic (KG Murray, 1974 series) #185 (March 1975)
How the Artists Draw the Superman Family (Superman Family)
Comic: Activity
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #121 (May 1975)
Batman's Backgrounds for Action (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #34 (December 1976)
If Bruce Wayne Had Not Become the Batman (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #11 (April 1979)
Lola Barnett's Metropolis Gossip! (Lola Barnett's Metropolis Gossip!)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #18 (September 1980)
Lightning Strikes Out (Black Lightning)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (December 1980)
Short-Circuit (Black Lightning)
Comic: Comic story
Justice League of America (Federal, 1983 series) #4 (April 1984)
Chapter 1: Firestorm vs. Manhunter from Mars (Justice League of America)
Comic: Comic story
Justice League of America (Federal, 1983 series) #11 (November 1985)
The Hyena Syndrome (Firestorm, The Nuclear Man)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019