Michael Golden United States

Born
1 October 1955 in United States
Age
64 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Mike Golden (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 9 of 9

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman and Robin (Murray, 1978 series) #13 (April 1979)
The Adventure of the Houdini Whodunit (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman and Robin (Murray, 1978 series) #16 (June 1980)
If Justice Be Served (Unsolved Cases of the Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #17 (June 1980)
Target: The Shotgun Sniper (Man-Bat)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #18 (September 1980)
Bull's-Eye For Murder (Man-Bat; Jason Bard)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #48 (October 1980)
Enter the Ragman (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Batcomic (Murray, 1978 series) #19 (December 1980)
I Now Pronounce You Batman and Wife (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (Murray, 1978 series) #51 (July 1981)
The Monstrosity Chase! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
The Brave and the Bold (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Tomb of the White Bat (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman vs. The Incredible Hulk Album (Federal, 1984 series) (1983)
If Justice be Served (Unsolved Cases of the Batman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019