Sal Amendola United States

Born
8 March 1948 in Italy
Age
72 years
Credited for

art

writing

Also known as

Salvadore John Amendola

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 17 of 17

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #51 (July 1969)
Titans Fit the Battle of Jericho (The Teen Titans)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Superman Album (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #19 (May 1972)
Map of Krypton's "Old World" Hemisphere (World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Superman Album (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #19 (May 1972)
Map of Krypton's "New World" Hemisphere (World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #94 (April 1973)
I am... the Gun
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #96 (April 1973)
The Sight Stealers (Dr. Mid-Nite)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #60 (June 1974)
The Headline Maker! (Green Arrow)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #120 (May 1975)
Night of the Stalker (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #120 (May 1975)
Ghost Mountain Midnight (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman and Robin (Murray, 1978 series) #14 (October 1979)
Untitled (Batman)
Comic: Cover
Batman and Robin (Murray, 1978 series) #14 (October 1979)
The Sinister Straws of the Scarecrow (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Swordsmen and Sorcerers (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Cloud of Hate! (Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser)
Comic: Comic story
Orphan from Krypton (Murray, 1982) (1982)
Map of Krypton's "Old World" Hemisphere (World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Orphan from Krypton (Murray, 1982) (1982)
Map of Krypton's "New World" Hemisphere (World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman III (Federal, 1983?) (December 1983)
I Have Met the Enemy… and He Is Me! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (March 1985)
A Tale of Two Worlds! or: Planets in Peril! Prolog: (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (March 1985)
Chapter VI: What Time Has Joined Together...! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #19 (January 1986)
No title recorded (Superman)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019