Sal Amendola United States

Born
8 March 1948 in Italy
Age
72 years
Credited for

art

writing

Also known as

Salvadore John Amendola

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 17 of 17

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Swordsmen and Sorcerers (Murray, 1982?) (1982)
The Cloud of Hate! (Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser)
Comic: Comic story
Orphan from Krypton (Murray, 1982) (1982)
Map of Krypton's "Old World" Hemisphere (World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Orphan from Krypton (Murray, 1982) (1982)
Map of Krypton's "New World" Hemisphere (World of Krypton)
Comic: Comic story
Superman III (Federal, 1983?) (December 1983)
I Have Met the Enemy… and He Is Me! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (March 1985)
A Tale of Two Worlds! or: Planets in Peril! Prolog: (Superman and Batman)
Comic: Comic story
World's Finest Comics Starring Superman & Batman (Federal, 1984 series) #6 (March 1985)
Chapter VI: What Time Has Joined Together...! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Federal, 1983 series) #19 (January 1986)
No title recorded (Superman)
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019