Tony DeZuñiga Philippines

Born
8 November 1932 in Philippines
Died
11 May 2012 in Philippines
Age
79 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Antony

Adez (pen name)

Tony de Zuñiga (pen name)

De Zuniga (language name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 47

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #82 (April 1971)
Dark City of Doom (Cain the Caretaker)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #48 (December 1971)
Rat-Race (Tracey Thompson)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (Colour Comics, 1973 series) #3 (August 1973)
The Thief Who Loved Supergirl (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Love Song Romances (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #67 (November 1973)
Wasting My Love on You!
Comic: Cover
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #5 (December 1973)
And Death Shall Have No Dominion (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #10 (October 1974)
Crypt of the Frozen Graves (Supergirl)
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (KG Murray, 1973? series) #19 (October 1975)
Look Into My Eyes... And Kill
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday (KG Murray, 1973 series) #26 (April 1976)
Galleon of Death
Comic: Comic story
Savage Tales (KG Murray, 1975 series) #14 (March 1977)
Demons of The Summit (Conan the Barbarian)
Comic: Comic story
Savage Tales (KG Murray, 1975 series) #15 (June 1977)
The Billion Year War (Ka-Zar Lord of the Lost Jungle)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019