Alfredo Alcala United States

Born
23 August 1925 in Philippines
Died
8 April 2000 in United States
Age
74 years
Credited for

art

letters

Also known as

Alfredo Pariñas Alcala

Alf P. Alcala (pen name)

Fred P. Alcala (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 20 of 50

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Weird Mystery Tales Annual (KG Murray, 1975 series) #2 (1976)
The Man Who Died Twice
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (KG Murray, 1974 series) #21 (October 1976)
Will You Listen?
Comic: Comic story
Haunted Tales (Murray, 1977 series) #27 (June 1977)
The Last Ride of Rosie the Wrecker
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (KG Murray, 1977 series) #3 (July 1977)
They Hunt Butterflies, Don't They?
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday Album (Murray, 1977 series) #7 (September 1977)
Harvest of Hate
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (KG Murray, 1977 series) #5 (November 1977)
The Carriage Man
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales (Murray, 1977 series) #33 (February 1978)
The Curse of the Crocodile!
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (Murray, 1978 series) #6 (May 1978)
Lady Killer (Destiny)
Comic: Comic story
Weird Mystery Tales Album (Murray, 1978 series) #7 (October 1978)
Grave in the Sky
Comic: Comic story
Doomsday Album (Murray, 1977 series) #11 (January 1979)
Creeping Beauty
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019