Bob Toomey United States

No image available
Born
5 September 1945 in United States
Age
74 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Robert Emmett, Jr. Toomey

Gary Null (pen name)

Robert E. Toomey (pen name)

Robert E. Toomey Jr. (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 15

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Mighty Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #119 (July 1977)
Whatever Happened to Perry White? (Perry White)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #26 (September 1977)
Love and the Single Dog (Krypto, the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Supergirl Comic (Murray, 1977 series) #27 (December 1977)
A Bad Day for Junkyard Blue (Krypto the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Superman Album (Murray, 1978? series) #32 (March 1978)
One For the Money (The Private Life of Clark Kent)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (KG Murray, 1977 series) #7 (June 1978)
Bone of Contention (Krypto, the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story
Superman the Comic (Murray, 1978 series) #1 (December 1978)
The Museum of Eternity Part 4: A Cage of Light (Krypto, the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (Murray, 1978 series) #9 (December 1978)
Fire Sale
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #12 (July 1979)
The Stray Superdog (Krypto, the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story
Super Heroes Annual (Murray, 1979?) (1979)
A Bad Day for Junkyard Blue (Krypto, the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (Murray, 1978 series) #15 (April 1980)
Ridin' the Rails (Krypto the Superdog)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019