Joe Simon United States

Born
11 October 1913 in United States
Died
14 December 2011 in United States
Age
98 years
Credited for

art

writing

editing

Also known as

Hymie Simon

Gregory Sykes (pen name)

Jon Henery (pen name)

Joseph Henry (changed name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 202

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #6 (February 1950)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #6 (February 1950)
The Easy Life
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #6 (February 1950)
Second Chance for Love
Comic: Text story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #6 (February 1950)
My Big Sister's Beau!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #6 (February 1950)
To Love Again
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #6 (February 1950)
War Bride (Young Romance No 7)
Comic: Promo
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #16 (December 1950)
Make Believe Lover!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #16 (December 1950)
The Girl I Left Behind!
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #16 (December 1950)
Glamour Can Be Yours (Charmaine)
Comic: Comic story
Young Romance (Atlas, 1949? series) #16 (December 1950)
Love's Little Teacher!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019